Tournament Standings

These are the tournament standings for the season-long RISAA member’s tournament. To enter your catch, please visit the tournament entry page.

The team fluke tournament is complete – see the final standings and pictures.

The RISAA Angler Hall of Fame lists the largest all-time entries for each species.

New this year

Sea Robin
Adult - Boat
1
Barbara Audino
0.84
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Junior - Boat
1
Luke Lamson
1.72
2
Flynn Jansen
1.10
3
No Entry
Adult - Shore
1
John Migliori
2.76
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Junior - Shore
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Gray Triggerfish
Adult - Boat
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Junior - Boat
1
Luke Lamson
3.40
2
No Entry
3
No Entry

The favorites

Black Sea Bass
Adult - Shore
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Junior - Shore
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Cod
Adult - Boat
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Junior - Boat
1
Flynn Jansen
3.30
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Bluefish
Adult - Boat
1
Thomas Houde
13.05
2
Capt. Stephen Skenyon
12.50
3
Michael Epstein
11.20
Junior - Boat
1
Domenic Bianco
12.33
2
Nolan O'Connell
2.63
3
No Entry
Adult - Shore
1
John Migliori
13.32
2
Gil Bell
13.06
3
Dan Gingras
12.02
Junior - Shore
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Haddock
Adult - Boat
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Junior - Boat
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Bonito
Adult - Boat
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Junior - Boat
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Adult - Shore
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Junior - Shore
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Mahi Mahi
Adult - Boat
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Junior - Boat
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
False Albacore
Adult - Boat
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Junior - Boat
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Adult - Shore
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Junior - Shore
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Pollock
Adult - Boat
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Junior - Boat
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Fluke
Adult - Boat
1
Jack Guarnaccia
9.75
2
Walter Marti
9.50
3
Bob Hurrie
9.46
Junior - Boat
1
Tucker Jansen
8.70
2
Nick Duda
3.46
3
Hayes Jansen
2.84
Adult - Shore
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Junior - Shore
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Tuna - Bluefin
Adult - Boat
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Junior - Boat
1
Luke Lamson
48.52
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Scup
Adult - Boat
1
Robert Sangster
3.72
2
Joseph Saltamachia
2.62
3
Capt. Richard Hittinger
2.04
Junior - Boat
1
Flynn Jansen
1.32
2
Hayes Jansen
1.10
3
Tucker Jansen
0.94
Adult - Shore
1
John Migliori
2.64
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Junior - Shore
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Tuna - Albacore
Adult - Boat
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Junior - Boat
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Tautog
Adult - Boat
1
Karlis Kaugars
10.00
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Junior - Boat
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Adult - Shore
1
John Migliori
6.96
2
Richard Reich
5.88
3
No Entry
Junior - Shore
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Tuna - Yellowfin
Adult - Boat
1
No Entry
2
No Entry
3
No Entry
Junior - Boat
1
Luke Lamson
13.22
2
No Entry
3
No Entry