Yearlong Tournament
This list is current and up to date
Entries are usually posted within 24 hours of the call-in
BLACK SEA BASS
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Richard Hittinger: 4.84 lbs
2nd...Lori Kinne: 4.49 lbs -TIE
2nd...Thomas Kinne: 4.49 lbs -TIE (diff days)
3rd...Russell Hubert: 3.82 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...Nathaniel Pakuris: 2.95 lbs
2nd...Corey Templeton: 2.94 lbs
3rd...Evan Duda: 2.58 lbs
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

BLUEFISH
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Stephen Skenyon: 12.00 lbs
2nd...William Hubert: 10.18 lbs
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Nathaniel Pakuris: 11.80 lbs
2nd...Nick Duda: 5.42 lbs
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Richard Heffernan: 10.80 lbs
2nd...Michael Tilelli: 10.00 lbs
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

BONITO
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Susan Lema: 5.80 lbs
2nd...Fred Pogmore: 3.67 lbs
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Michael Tilelli: 3.79 lbs
2nd...Richard Heffernan: 3.20 lbs
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

COD
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Brian Beltrami: 19.39 lbs
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

FALSE ALBACORE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Michael Tilelli: 6.65 lbs
2nd...Richard Heffernan: 5.88 lbs
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

FLUKE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Bruce Lawing: 11.90 lbs
2nd...Matthew Davidson: 10.32 lbs
3rd...Robert Sangster: 10.12 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...Corey Templeton: 4.12 lbs
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Michael Tilelli: 6.60 lbs
2nd...Priscilla Bogdan: 2.45 lbs
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

HADDOCK
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Brian Beltrami: 6.61 lbs
2nd...Mark Paparelli: 3.20 lbs
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

MAHI MAHI
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

POLLOCK
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

SCUP
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Edward Mardo: 2.40 lbs
2nd...Russell Hubert: 2.30 lbs
3rd...Richard Falcone: 2.18 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...Corey Templeton: 2.02 lbs
2nd...Nathaniel Pakuris: 1.94 lbs
3rd...Nick Duda: 1.56 lbs
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Harry Potter: 2.20 lbs
2nd...Michael Tilelli: 1.20 lbs
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

STRIPED BASS
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Peter Vican: 49.15 lbs
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Corey Templeton: 29.00 lbs
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Thomas McGuire: 27.22 lbs
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Corey Templeton: 13.84 lbs
2nd...Cody Ackley: 3.30 lbs
3rd...

TAUTOG
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Paul Brousseau: 11.10 lbs
2nd...Matthew Haczynski: 6.27 lbs
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Frank Fraioli: 8.40 lbs
2nd...Richard Reich: 7.66 lbs
3rd...Normand Morrissette: 4.65 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

TUNA (Albacore, Bluefin, Yellowfin)*
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
* Giant Bluefin not eligible species


PREVIOUS TOURNAMENTS
2017 Yearlong
2017 Special
2016 Yearlong
2016 Special
2015 Yearlong
2015 Special
2014 Yearlong
2014 Special
2013 Yearlong
2013 Special
2012 Yearlong
2012 Special
2011 Yearlong
2011 Special
2010 Yearlong
2010 Special
2009 Yearlong
2009 Special
2008 Yearlong
2008 Special
2007 Yearlong
2007 Special
2006 Yearlong
2006 Special
2005 Yearlong
2005 Special
2004 Yearlong
2004 Special
2003 Yearlong
2003 Special
2002 Yearlong
2002 Special
2001 Boat
2001 Shore
2000 Boat
2000 Shore
1999 Boat
1999 Shore
1998 Boat
1998 Shore


home Weigh In Stations
Copyright © Rhode Island Saltwater Anglers Association 2015-2018.
All rights reserved.