banner6.jpg
6 ARNOLD ROAD, COVENTRY, RHODE ISLAND 02816
RI State Seal special_tourn.gif RI State Seal
Boat Division Leaders - Year 2001
Winter Flounder Tournament
(April 21 - 29)
Spring Catch & Release Tournament
(May 5 - 6)
Adult
1st...  Rogert Gaudet (2.58 lbs) 
2nd... John Volpe (2.27 lbs)
3rd...  Michael Lanni (2.19 lbs)
1st...   Dick Geldard (11 pts)
2nd...  Rick Geldard (8 pts)
3rd...  
Junior
1st... William Moeller (1.23 lbs) 
2nd...  
3rd...  
1st...     NO JUNIOR ENTRIES
2nd...  
3rd...  
Spring Tautog Tournament
(May 18 - 27)
Squeteague Tournament
(June 1 - 10)
Adult
1st...  Michael Lanni (7.84 lbs)
2nd... Paul Karcz (6.46 lbs)
3rd... Richard Golembeski (6.21 lbs)
1st...   David Fewster (5.55 lbs)
2nd...  Michael LaCroix (5.10 lbs)
3rd...  Carl Fewster (4.70 lbs)
Junior
1st...      NO JUNIOR ENTRIES
2nd...  
3rd...  
1st...     NO JUNIOR ENTRIES
2nd...  
3rd...  
Spring Striped Bass Tournament
(June 15 - 24)
Fluke Tournament
(July 6 - 15)
Adult
1st...  Carl Fewster (35.80 lbs)
2nd... Edwin Harrington (35.59 lbs)
3rd... Skip Stritzinger (33.80 lbs)
1st...  Skip Stritzinger (11.14 lbs)
2nd... Richard Golembeski (7.40 lbs)

3rd... Carl Fewster (6.02 lbs)
Junior
1st... William Masse (29.90 lbs) 
2nd... Derek Stritzinger (22.08 lbs)
3rd... Shawn Masse (18.86 lbs)
1st... Anthony Shohan (5.70 lbs)
2nd... 
Derek Stritzinger (5.50 lbs)
3rd...  Brayden Stritzinger (4.98 lbs)
Team Fluke Challenge
(July 21 - 22)
Junior Catch & Release
All-Species Tourney
(August 4 - 5)
Adult
1st... R. Bubier / J. Sisson (24.16 lbs)
2nd... D. Stritzinger / S. Stritzinger (24.06)
3rd...  S. Medeiros / E. Noll (22.58 lbs)
NO ADULT ENTRIES
Junior
1st...  
2nd...  
NO JUNIOR ENTRIES
3rd...  
1st...  Anthony Lequerre (173 pts)
2nd...  John Insana (134 pts)
3rd...  Emma Zecchin (74 pts)
Bluefish/Striped Bass Combo Tournament
(August 10 - 19)
Bluefish Tournament
(September 7 - 16)
Adult
1st... Skip Stritzinger (45.32 lbs) 
2nd...
Robert Masse (32.11 lbs)
3rd... Paul Karcz (25.74 lbs)
1st...   Robert Masse (12.96 lbs)
2nd...  Charles Bradbury (12.43 lbs)
3rd...  Richard Golembeski (10.24 lbs)
Junior
1st...  Derek Stritzinger (37.98 lbs)
2nd...  
3rd...  
1st... William Masse (8.63 lbs)
2nd... William Moeller (8.34 lbs)
3rd... Derek Stritzinger (8.26 lbs)

Black Sea Bass Tournament
(October 6 - 8)
Fall Striped Bass Tournament
(October 12 - 21)
Adult
1st... Skip Stritzinger (2.14 lbs)
2nd... 
David Fewster (1.92 lbs) 
3rd...  
1st...  Paul Karcz (41.49 lbs)
2nd...  Donald Smith (36.40 lbs)
3rd...  Ronald Hartman (36.00 lbs)
Junior
1st... Derek Stritzinger (2.13 lbs)
2nd...  
3rd...  
1st...  
2nd...  
   NO JUNIOR ENTRIES
3rd...  
Fall Tautog Tournament
(October 26 - November 4)
Cod Tournament
(November 16 - 25)
Adult
1st... Ronald Hartman (9.30 lbs)
2nd... Russell Crossman (6.85 lbs)
3rd...  
David Fewster (6.30 lbs)
1st...  David Fewster (18.85 lbs)
2nd... Robert Moeller (15.24 lbs)
3rd...  
Richard Golembeski (10.24 lbs)
Junior
1st...  
2nd...  
   NO JUNIOR ENTRIES
3rd...  
1st...  
2nd...  
   NO JUNIOR ENTRIES
3rd...  
pix1.gif
Web Design By Steve King © 2001 All Rights Reserved