RISAA 2014 special_tourn.gif RISAA
This list is current and up to date
Entries are posted within three hours of the call-in
SPRING STRIPED BASS (June 6 - 15)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Donald Smith - 48.36 lbs
2nd...Michael Lanni - 46.80 lbs
3rd...Peter Vican - 45.52 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli - 19.05 lbs
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Richard Geldard - 9.90 lbs
2nd...Gil Bell - 9.20 lbs
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

FLUKE (June 20 - 29)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Leverett Wharton - 6.23 lbs
2nd...Lary Norin - 3.80 lbs
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Joey Scrofani - 3.80 lbs
2nd...Edward Jackson, Jr. - 2.14 lbs
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Prescilla Bogdan - 2.95 lbs
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

TEAM FLUKE CHALLENGE (July 12 - 13)
2-Angler Teams - Total Points
TEAM TOTAL SUBMITTED FISH WEIGHTS
1st...Donald Smith & Peter Vican
2nd...Bruce Lawing & Michael Lawing
3rd...Richard Hittinger & Robert Murray
19.70 lbs
19.39 lbs
19.38 lbs
5.90, 5.30, 4.80, 3.70
7.63, 5.90, 3.78, 3.08
5.56, 5.14, 4.84, 3.84

MULTISPECIES TEAM TRIFECTA (August 15 - 17)
2-Angler Teams - Eligible species: black sea bass, bluefish, fluke, scup, striped bass.
Must catch minimum of three species. Total 1st, 2nd, 3rd points determines win.
PLACE TEAM POINTS SPECIES ENTERED
1.

2.

3.
Donald Smith & Peter Vican

Lary Norin & Richard Sustello

Joey Scrofani & Joseph Scrofani
11 pts

9 pts

6 pts
bk sea bass, bluefish, fluke, scup, striped bass

bk sea bass, bluefish, fluke, scup

bk sea bass, fluke, striped bass

BLUEFISH (Sept 19 - 28)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Greg Vespe - 9.60 lbs
2nd...Lawrence Audino - 8.72 lbs
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Gil Bell - 10.30 lbs
2nd...Lary Norin - 8.94 lbs
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Sophia Garzoli - 2.48 lbs
2nd...
3rd...

FALL STRIPED BASS (Sept 26 - Oct 5)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Michael Lanni - 43.90 lbs
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Gil Bell - 9.31 lbs
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

BLACK SEA BASS (Oct 10 - 19)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Diane Valerien - 4.70 lbs
2nd...Barry Gootkind - 4.00 lbs
3rd...Greg Vespe - 1.76 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Edward Jackson Jr - 1.74 lbs
2nd...
3rd...

FALL TAUTOG (Oct 17 - 26)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Greg Vespe - 7.58 lbs
2nd...Lary Norin - 7.06 lbs
3rd...Gil Barao - 6.20 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Richard Geldard - 7.10 lbs
2nd...Thomas McGuire - 6.50
3rd...William Hubert - 4.94 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...


PREVIOUS TOURNAMENTS
2013 Yearlong
2013 Special
2012 Yearlong
2012 Special
2011 Yearlong
2011 Special
2010 Yearlong
2010 Special
2009 Yearlong
2009 Special
2008 Yearlong
2008 Special
2007 Yearlong
2007 Special
2006 Yearlong
2006 Special
2005 Yearlong
2005 Special
2004 Yearlong
2004 Special
2003 Yearlong
2003 Special
2002 Yearlong
2002 Special
2001 Boat
2001 Shore
2000 Boat
2000 Shore
1999 Boat
1999 Shore
1998 Boat
1998 Shore


home Weigh In Stations
Copyright © Rhode Island Saltwater Anglers Association 2014.
All rights reserved.