RISAA 2011 special_tourn.gif RISAA
-->
This list is current and up to date
Entries are posted within three hours of the call-in
SPRING TAUTOG (May 13 - 22)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Normand Morrissette - 5.26 lbs
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Richard Reich - 7.42 lbs
2nd...Travis Barao - 6.00 lbs
3rd...Dick Geldard - 4.90 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

Row, Row, Row Your Boat Striped Bass Challenge (May 27 - June 5)
BOAT DIVISION ONLY
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

SPRING STRIPED BASS (June 3 - 12)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Peter Vican (56.70 lbs)
2nd...Donald Smith (45.80 lbs)
3rd...Michael Lanni (45.17 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Robert Moeller -22.77 lbs
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

FLUKE (June 24 - July 3)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Gary Zera - 9.95 lbs
2nd...Richard Sustello - 8.20 lbs
3rd...Robert Blasi - 7.34 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

ADULT-JUNIOR TEAM SCUP (July 1 - 10)
1 or 2 adults, 1 or more Juniors, 4 fish, total weight
BOAT DIVISION
1st...Team Rick Reidy - 3.10 lbs
2nd...Team Kathy Reidy - 2.70 lbs
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
1st...Team Ed Jackson - 4.24 lbs
2nd...
3rd...

TEAM FLUKE CHALLENGE (July 16 - 17)
2-Angler Teams - Total Points
TOP TEN TEAMS (20 teams registered)
TEAM TOTAL FOUR FISH WEIGHTS
1st...Craig Picard - David Sweet
2nd...Gisele Golembeski - Richard Golembeski
3rd...Alan Stewart - Gary Zera
4th...Robert Gaudet - Harry Templeton
5th...Robert Coupe - Luca Razza
6th...Robert Bartolomeo - Robert Masse
7th...Robert Blasi - Edwin Kay
8th...Edward Kearney - Edward Skwirz
9th...William E. George - William T. George
10th..James Downey - Ronald Nagel
25.30 lbs
24.08 lbs
24.05 lbs
19.80 lbs
17.83 lbs
17.11 lbs
17.03 lbs
16.46 lbs
15.60 lbs
15.12 lbs
5.00, 6.50, 6.70, 7.10
4.45, 5.30, 6.39, 7.94
4.60, 5.95, 6.75, 6.75
4.00, 4.60, 4.70, 6.50
4.29, 4,37, 4,37, 4.81
3.24, 3.76, 4.86, 5.91
3.65, 4.27, 4.48, 4.63
2.87, 4.23, 4.45, 4.91
2.30, 3.40, 4.30, 5.60
3.34, 3.35, 3.76, 4.67

JUNIOR MEMBER ALL-SPECIES CATCH & RELEASE (July 30 - 31)
Junior angler received one point for each fish caught and released
7 YEARS AND UNDER DIVISION
BOAT
1st...Jillian Leblanc - 5 points
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
8-18 YEARS DIVISION
BOAT
1st...John Cupolo - 6 points
2nd...James Leblanc - 1 point
3rd...
SHORE
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

BLUEFISH (Sept 2 - 11)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Donald Smith - 12.20 lbs
2nd...Armando Simao - 11.85 lbs
3rd...Charles Bradbury - 6.66 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...Chase Simao - 9.55 lbs
2nd...Kathryn Hardy - 6.50 lbs
3rd...Steven West, Jr. - 5.68
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Charles Underhill - 13.50 lbs
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli - 4.30 lbs
2nd...
3rd...

BLACK SEA BASS (Sept 2 - 11)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Armando Simao - 3.10 lbs
2nd...Charles Bradbury - 1.65 lbs
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli - 2.60 lbs
2nd...Kathryn Hardy - 1.70 lbs
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli - 1.85 lbs
2nd...
3rd...

BLUEFISH/STRIPED BASS CATCH & RELEASE (Sept 17 - 18)
Special form reqired - 1 point per fish (15" min) - Total points shown.
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

BLUEFISH/STRIPED BASS COMBO (Sept 23 - Oct 2)
Angler must enter a bluefish AND a striper. Total weight
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Armando Simao - 60.95 lbs
2nd...Joaquim Simao - 46.70 lbs
3rd...Stephen Babigian - 44.55 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

FALL STRIPED BASS (Sept 30 - Oct 9)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Peter Vican - 46.20 lbs
2nd...Armando Simao - 39.85 lbs
3rd...Joaquim Simao - 38.65 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...Joey Scrofani - 16.30 lbs
2nd...Kyle Paparelli - 13.90 lbs
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

FALL TAUTOG (Oct 7 - 16)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...



PREVIOUS TOURNAMENTS
2010 Yearlong
2010 Special
2009 Yearlong
2009 Special
2008 Yearlong
2008 Special
2007 Yearlong
2007 Special
2006 Yearlong
2006 Special
2005 Yearlong
2005 Special
2004 Yearlong
2004 Special
2003 Yearlong
2003 Special
2002 Yearlong
2002 Special
2001 Boat
2001 Shore
2000 Boat
2000 Shore
1999 Boat
1999 Shore
1998 Boat
1998 Shore