RISAA 2010
tournament.gif
RISAA
As of 11/24/10
BLACK SEA BASS
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Edward Mardo (6.00 lbs)
2nd...Kenneth Rockefeller (5.80 lbs)
3rd...Richard Durand (5.30 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (3.95 lbs)
2nd...Chase Dore (3.68 lbs)
3rd...Lucas Berg (3.54 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (2.81 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

BLUEFISH
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Armando Simao (13.55 lbs)
2nd...Lary Norin (12.70 lbs)
3rd...Joaquim Simao (12.65 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Chase Simao (11.05 lbs)
2nd...Kyle Paparelli (9.05 lbs)
3rd...Chase Dore (9.04 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Brian Ernest (14.55 lbs)
2nd...Alan Clay (14.40 lbs)
3rd...Ted Davidson (14.31 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (9.35 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

BONITO
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Thomas Smotherman (5.03 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (10.01 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

COD
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Charles Bradbury (35.02 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Lucas Berg (4.08 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

FALSE ALBACORE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Lary Norin (6.10 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (6.60 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (6.44 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

FLUKE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Robert Murgo (11.20 lbs)
2nd...Donald Smith (10.35 lbs)
3rd...Robert Blasi (9.84 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Lucas Berg (7.21 lbs)
2nd...Douglas Harrison (4.80 lbs)
3rd...Andrew Ogle (4.13 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Charles Bradbury (4.90 lbs)
2nd...Mark Maldonis (4.20 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (4.70 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

HADDOCK
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Charles Bradbury (4.50 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

MAHI MAHI
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Jack Sprengel (37.80 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

POLLOCK
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Charles Bradbury (14.53 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

SCUP
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Armando Simao (2.70 lbs)
2nd...Raymond Vincent, Jr. (2.12 lbs)
3rd...John Rose (2.09 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (2.29 lbs)
2nd...Jilliam Leblanc (1.60 lbs)
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Harry Potter (1.94 lbs)
2nd...Lary Norin (1.58 lbs)
3rd...Charles Bradbury (1.40 lbs)
tie...Lamaar Wallace (1.40 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (1.44 lbs)
2nd...Edward Jackson, Jr. (1.35 lbs)
3rd...George Fotiades (1.21 lbs)

SHAD - JUNIORS ONLY
BOAT DIVISION
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
1st...George Fotiades (1.52 lbs)
2nd...Sage Fotiades (1.29 lbs)
3rd...

SQUETEAGUE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

STRIPED BASS
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Michael Lanni (64.10 lbs)
2nd...Peter Vican (51.10 lbs)
3rd...Nicholas Bianco (48.00 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...David Lanni (34.56 lbs)
2nd...Douglas Harrison (32.50 lbs)
3rd...Nicolas Berg (30.33 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Kevin Johnson (43.15 lbs)
2nd...Thomas McGuire (42.76 lbs)
3rd...Richard Geldard (20.30 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (8.79 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

STRIPED BASS - FLY FISHING
no weight minimum - only minimum is 28 inches
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Thomas Smotherman (22.22 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

TAUTOG
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Martin Genesse (13.21 lbs)
2nd...Peter Lewis (10.67 lbs)
3rd...Daniel DeGruttola (10.30 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (7.40 lbs)
2nd...Justin Fino (6.78 lbs)
3rd...Lucas Berg (6.55 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Thomas McGuire (9.80 lbs)
2nd...Richard Geldard (7.70 lbs)
3rd...Normand Morrissette (7.40 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Edward Jackson, Jr. (5.22 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

TUNA (Albacore, Bluefin, Yellowfin)*
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Lucas Berg (75.00 lbs - Bluefin)
2nd...
3rd...
* Giant Bluefin not eligible species


PREVIOUS TOURNAMENTS
2009 Yearlong
2009 Special
2008 Yearlong
2008 Special
2007 Yearlong
2007 Special
2006 Yearlong
2006 Special
2005 Yearlong
2005 Special
2004 Yearlong
2004 Special
2003 Yearlong
2003 Special
2002 Yearlong
2002 Special
2001 Boat
2001 Shore
2000 Boat
2000 Shore
1999 Boat
1999 Shore
1998 Boat
1998 Shore