RISAA 2010
special_tourn.gif
RISAA

-->
FINAL 2010 RESULTS
SPRING TAUTOG (May 14 - 23)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Normand Morrissette (5.74 lbs)
2nd...Charles Bradbury (3.53 lbs)
3rd...Ronald Nagel (2.92 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Richard Gallipeau (10.60 lbs)
2nd...Lamarr Wallace (3.88 lbs)
3rd...Charles Bradbury (3.66 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Troy Robishaw (4.90 lbs)
2nd...Brian Schofield (2.23 lbs)
3rd...

Row, Row, Row Your Boat Striped Bass Challenge (May 28 - June 6)
BOAT DIVISION ONLY
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Lucas Berg (8.80 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

SPRING STRIPED BASS (June 4 - 13)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Michael Lanni (49.77 lbs)
2nd...Mark Maldonis (44.60 lbs)
3rd...Armando Simao (41.10 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Chase Simao (17.45 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Richard Geldard (19.70 lbs)
2nd...Richard Reich (15.10 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

FLUKE (June 25 - July 4)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Robert Blasi (8.24 lbs)
2nd...Richard Golembeski (7.53 lbs)
3rd...Gisele Golembeski (7.37 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Douglas Harrison (6.90 lbs)
2nd...Chace Simao (5.50 lbs)
3rd...Kyle Paparelli (4.75 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Charles Bradbury (4.64 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

ADULT-JUNIOR TEAM SCUP (July 2 - 11)
1 or 2 adults, 1 or more Juniors, 4 fish, total weight
BOAT DIVISION
1st...Team Simao (8.00 lbs) *Adult: Armando and Joaquim - Junior: Chase
2nd...Team Paparelli (6.30) *Adult: Mark - Junior: Kyle
3rd...Team Dore (5.03 lbs) *Adult: Chuck - Junior: Chase
4th...Team LeBlanc (4.90 lbs) *Adult: Julie & Robert - Junior: James & Jillian
SHORE DIVISION
1st...Team Jackson (4.80 lbs) *Adult: Edward Sr - Junior: Edward Jr & Luke
2nd...
3rd...

SHORE BASS/BLUE COMBO (no boat entries) (July 16 - 25)
Individual anglers. Must enter bass AND blue. Total weight.
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

TEAM FLUKE CHALLENGE (July 17 - 18)
2-Angler Teams - Total Points
TOP TEN
TEAM TOTAL FOUR FISH WEIGHTS
1st...Kyle Paparelli / Mark Paparelli
2nd...Thom Pelletier / Steve Travisono
3rd...Richard Hittinger / Robert Murray
4th...Robert Gaudet / Harry Templeton
5th...James Downey / Ronald Nagel
6th...Lary Norin / Richard Sustello
7th...Robert Blasi / Edwin Kay
8th...Gisele Golembeski / Richard Golembeski
9th...Charles Bradbury / Robert Masse
10th...Craig Picard / David Sweet
24.36 lbs
20.90 lbs
20.20 lbs
19.18 lbs
18.34 lbs
17.92 lbs
17.88 lbs
17.56 lbs
14.24 lbs
13.10 lbs
9.98 - 8.85 - 2.96 - 2.57
6.20 - 5.70 - 5.30 - 3.70
6.54 - 4.67 - 4.53 - 4.47
5.50 - 4.80 - 4.73 - 4.15
6.14 - 4.21 - 4.09 - 3.90
5.44 - 4.84 - 4.22 - 3.42
6.40 - 4.10 - 3.78 - 3.60
4.80 - 4.76 - 4.20 - 2.80
4.92 - 3.40 - 3.37 - 3.27
3.40 - 3.30 - 3.00 - 3.00

JUNIOR MEMBER ALL-SPECIES CATCH & RELEASE (July 31 - Aug 1)
Junior angler received one point for each fish caught and released
7 YEARS AND UNDER DIVISION
BOAT
1st...Jillian Leblanc (8 pts)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
8-18 YEARS DIVISION
BOAT
1st...James Leblanc (10 pts)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE
1st...Kyle Paparelli (163 pts)
2nd...Jonathan Pickering (80 pts)
3rd...Katie Paparelli (24 pts)

BLUEFISH/STRIPED BASS COMBO (August 13 - 22)
Angler must enter a bluefish AND a striper. Total weight
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Armando Simao (57.40 lbs)
2nd...Brad Speck (22.88 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Chace Simao (34.75 lbs)
2nd...Taylor Simao (29.45 lbs)
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

BLUEFISH (Aug 27 - Sept 5)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Armando Simao (11.15 lbs)
2nd...Joaquim Simao (10.65 lbs)
3rd...Charles Bradbury (8.34 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Chace Simao (9.05 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (1.60 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

BLACK SEA BASS (Sept 3 - 12)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Armando Simao (3.65 lbs)
2nd...Richard Sustello (2.50 lbs)
3rd...Lary Norin (1.70 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Charles Bradbury (1.90 lbs)
2nd...Lary Norin (1.03 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (1.76 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

BLUEFISH/STRIPED BASS CATCH & RELEASE (Sept 18 - 19)
Special form reqired - 1 point per fish (15" min) - Total points shown.
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...David Pickering (5 points)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (9 points)
2nd...Jonathan Pickering (4 points)
3rd...

FALL STRIPED BASS (Oct 15 - 24)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Michael Lanni (51.90 lbs)
2nd...Armando Simao (42.15 lbs)
3rd...Donald Smith (35.50 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Gilbert Bell (11.03 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...George Fotiades (19.30 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

COD (Oct 22 - Nov 7)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

FALL TAUTOG (Oct 29 - Nov 7)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Arthur Marshall (10.55 lbs)
2nd...Lary Norin (9.80 lbs)
3rd...Armando Simao (8.45 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Raymond Vincent, III (6.51 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Thomas McGuire (5.60 lbs)
2nd...Charles Bradbury (4.80 lbs)
3rd...Normand Morrissette (3.96 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...



PREVIOUS TOURNAMENTS
2009 Yearlong
2009 Special
2008 Yearlong
2008 Special
2007 Yearlong
2007 Special
2006 Yearlong
2006 Special
2005 Yearlong
2005 Special
2004 Yearlong
2004 Special
2003 Yearlong
2003 Special
2002 Yearlong
2002 Special
2001 Boat
2001 Shore
2000 Boat
2000 Shore
1999 Boat
1999 Shore
1998 Boat
1998 Shore