banner6.jpg
RISAA 2009
tournament.gif
RISAA
FINAL STANDINGS
BLACK SEA BASS
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...George Allen (5.85 lbs)
2nd...Richard Swanson (5.70 lbs)
3rd...Harry Templeton (5.10 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (2.85 lbs)
2nd...Raymond Vincent, III (2.68 lbs)
3rd...Douglas Harrison (2.50 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Joseph Pearson (3.08 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

BLUEFISH
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Jack Sprengel (13.75 lbs)
2nd...Armando Simao (13.55 lbs)
3rd...Gisele Golembeski (11.47 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (10.90 lbs)
2nd...Lucas Berg (9.05 lbs)
3rd...Douglas Harrison (9.00 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Hedley Davidson (14.50 lbs)
2nd...Jack Sprengel (14.45 lbs)
3rd...Mark Maldonis (11.80 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Louis Manchester, Jr. (8.50 lbs)
2nd...Jonathan Pickering (6.33 lbs)
3rd...

BONITO
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Jack Sprengel (8.10 lbs)
2nd...Charles Bradbury (5.93 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (5.76 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Jack Sprengel (5.05 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

COD
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Douglas Barker (25.20 lbs)
2nd...Jack Sprengel (25.15 lbs)
3rd...Charles Bradbury (9.65 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (6.42 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

FALSE ALBACORE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Jack Sprengel (14.30 lbs)
2nd...Donald Smith (10.10 lbs)
3rd...Charles Bradbury (7.91 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (5.59 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Jack Sprengel (9.05 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

FLUKE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Donald Smith (10.70 lbs)
2nd...Karen Lucas (9.85 lbs)
3rd...Steven West (9.60 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Chase Simao (8.85 lbs)
2nd...Douglas Harrison (7.40 lbs)
3rd...Michael Ballback, Jr. (5.61 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

HADDOCK
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Jack Sprengel, Jr. (7.60 lbs)
2nd...Robert Masse (6.25 lbs)
3rd...David Minto (6.00 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

MAHI MAHI
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Jack Sprengel (25.30 lbs)
2nd...Steven West (21.80 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

POLLOCK
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Charles Bradbury (19.96 lbs)
2nd...Jack Sprengel, Jr. (14.25 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

SCUP
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Lawrence Audino (2.96 lbs)
2nd...Armando Simao (2.65 lbs)
3rd...John Rose (2.35 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (2.56 lbs)
2nd...Lucas Berg (2.20 lbs)
3rd...Chase Simao (1.90 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Charles Bradbury (2.08 lbs)
2nd...Louis Manchester (1.90 lbs)
3rd...Lamarr Wallace (1.23 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Chase Simao (1.10 lbs)
2nd...Louis Manchester, Jr. (.81 lbs)
3rd...George Fotiades (0.70 lbs)
3rd...Jonathan Pickering (0.70 lbs)-TIE

SHAD - JUNIORS ONLY
BOAT DIVISION
1st...Kyle Paparelli (3.80 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
1st...Jonathan Pickering (1.45 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

SQUETEAGUE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...John McCurry (6.77 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

STRIPED BASS
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Michael Lanni (56.40 lbs)
2nd...Ronald Enright (51.30 lbs)
3rd...Donald Smith (51.00 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Adam Berg (40.30 lbs)
2nd...Lucas Berg (35.20 lbs)
3rd...Douglas Harrison (32.30 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Kevin Johnson (37.34 lbs)
2nd...Robert Moeller (33.15 lbs)
3rd...Albert Pellini (31.55 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Jonathan Pickering (13.55 lbs)
2nd...Kyle Paparelli (12.34 lbs)
3rd...

STRIPED BASS - FLY FISHING
no weight minimum - only minimum is 28 inches
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Thomas Smotherman (23.40 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (15.00 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Donald Smith (15.30 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

TAUTOG
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...John Rose (10.96 lbs)
2nd...Thomas Pelletier (9.30 lbs)
3rd...Robert Guay (8.30 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (5.61 lbs)
2nd...Lucas Berg (5.30 lbs)
3rd...Andrew Morrissette (4.42 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Richard Gallipeau (11.20 lbs)
2nd...Thomas McGuire (7.18 lbs)
3rd...Richard Geldard (7.00 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Shaine Wallace (4.00 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

TUNA (Albacore, Bluefin, Yellowfin)*
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Jack Sprengel:Bluefin (193.88 lbs)
2nd...Thomas Smotherman: Bluefin (145.75 lbs)
3rd...David Warburton: Bluefin (52.96 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
* Giant Bluefin not eligible species
WINTER FLOUNDER
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Alan Hollandersky (1.95 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Dick Geldard (4.40 lbs)
2nd...Charles Bradbury (1.65 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...


PREVIOUS TOURNAMENTS
2008 Yearlong
2008 Special
2007 Yearlong
2007 Special
2006 Yearlong
2006 Special
2005 Yearlong
2005 Special
2004 Yearlong
2004 Special
2003 Yearlong
2003 Special
2002 Yearlong
2002 Special
2001 Boat
2001 Shore
2000 Boat
2000 Shore
1999 Boat
1999 Shore
1998 Boat
1998 Shore