banner6.jpg
RISAA 2007
tournament.gif
RISAA
BLACK SEA BASS
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Barbara Audino (6.46 lbs)
2nd...Thomas Smotherman, Jr. (5.81 lbs)
3rd...Bradford King (5.55 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Brayden Stritzinger (6.00 lbs)
2nd...Cory Blount (5.65 lbs)
3rd...Nicholas Blount (5.50 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

BLUEFISH
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Jack Sprengel, Jr. (14.68 lbs)
2nd...Joaquim Simao (11.95 lbs)
3rd...Armando Simao (11.80 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (8.05 lbs)
2nd...Benjamin Pickering (7.30 lbs)
3rd...George Fotiades (7.20 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...David Pickering (15.18 lbs)
2nd...Christopher Rice (14.02 lbs)
3rd...Jack Sprengel, Jr. (13.08 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Benjamin Pickering (8.40 lbs)
2nd...Joshua Marco (6.54 lbs)
3rd...

BONITO
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Jack Sprengel, Jr. (10.98 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Paparelli (4.55 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Jack Sprengel, Jr. (9.99 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Ben Pickering (7.30 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

COD
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Bruce Weinstein (27.95 lbs)
2nd...Frank Blount (26.35 lbs)
3rd...Leonard Duffy (16.22 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Nicholas Blount (29.75 lbs)
2nd...Kyle Volpe (16.90 lbs)br> 3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

FALSE ALBACORE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Jack Sprengel, Jr. (13.40 lbs)
2nd...Susan Lema (11.80 lbs)
3rd...Jack Linton (9.46 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Benjamin Pickering (5.90 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Jack Sprengel, Jr. (12.22 lbs)
2nd...David Pickering (6.60 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Jonathan Pickering (8.00 lbs)
2nd...Benjamin Pickering (6.40 lbs)
3rd...

FLUKE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Armand Teixeira (14.20 lbs)
2nd...Paul Brousseau (11.92 lbs)
3rd...Armando Simao (8.40 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Jennifer Stavrakas (9.98 lbs)
2nd...Christopher Shohan (7.78 lbs)
3rd...Mary Volpe (7.20 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Robert Masse (4.90 lbs)
2nd...David Pickering (4.00 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

HADDOCK
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

MAHI MAHI
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Jack Sprengel, Jr. (9.26 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

POLLOCK
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Charles Bradbury (15.48 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

SCUP
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Richard Hittinger (2.85 lbs)
2nd...Kevin Wilson (2.46 lbs)
3rd...James Noonan (2.40 lbs)
3rd...Charles Bradbury (2.40 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Teddy Splaine (1.85 lbs)
2nd...Kyle Paparelli (1.70 lbs)
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Charles Bradbury (1.34 lbs)
2nd...Lamarr Wallace (1.15 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Ben Pickering (1.60 lbs)
2nd...George Fotiades (1.26 lbs)
3rd...

SQUETEAGUE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Vincent Dello Iacono (8.08 lbs)
2nd...Robert Blasi (5.10 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Ian McCurry (4.10 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Robert Moeller (16.54 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

STRIPED BASS
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...William Nolan (60.40 lbs)
2nd...Armando Simao (51.45 lbs)
3rd...Joaquim Simao (48.80 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Ian McCurry (43.48 lbs)
2nd...Jessica McCurry (38.18 lbs)
3rd...Taylor Simao (35.90 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Albert Pellini (35.60 lbs)
2nd...Thomas McGuire (30.76 lbs)
3rd...Steven McKenna (30.00 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

TAUTOG
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Richard Reich (12.04 lbs)
2nd...Charles Bradbury (9.42 lbs)
3rd...Stephen Gilman (9.38 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Christopher Shohan (7.90 lbs)
2nd...Anthony Shohan (7.09 lbs)
3rd...Kyle Paparelli (6.05 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Thomas McGuire (8.60 lbs)
2nd...Brian Ernest (6.24 lbs)
3rd...Jack Sprengel, Jr. (5.89 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

TUNA (Albacore, Bluefin, Yellowfin)*
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Stephen Gilman: Bluefin (30.40 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
* Giant Bluefin not eligible species
WINTER FLOUNDER
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Alan Hollandersky (2.10 lbs)
2nd...Michael Lanni (1.90 lbs)
3rd...Charles Bradbury (1.30 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Charles Bradbury (1.50 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...


PREVIOUS TOURNAMENTS
2006 Yearlong
2006 Special
2005 Yearlong
2005 Special
2004 Yearlong
2004 Special
2003 Yearlong
2003 Special
2002 Yearlong
2002 Special
2001 Boat
2001 Shore
2000 Boat
2000 Shore
1999 Boat
1999 Shore
1998 Boat
1998 Shore