banner6.jpg
RISAA 2006
tournament.gif
RISAA
As of 12/31/06
BLACK SEA BASS
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Roger Lema (5.40 lbs)
2nd...Frank Blount (5.15 lbs)
3rd...Richard Hittinger (4.35 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Nicholas Blount (5.25 lbs)
2nd...Corey Blount (4.90 lbs)
3rd...Brayden Stritzinger (4.70 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Donald Smith (2.00 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

BLUEFISH
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Michael Lanni (14.59 lbs)
2nd...Armando Simao (13.95 lbs)
3rd...James White (12.68 lbs)
> JUNIOR
1st...Taylor Simao (11.40 lbs)
2nd...Devon White (11.00 lbs)
3rd...Grace Tso (4.90 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Steven McKenna (12.87 lbs)
2nd...Edward Bogdan (12.85 lbs)
3rd...Ken Gu (11.50 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Ben Pickering (8.66 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

BONITO
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Peter Vican (8.10 lbs)
2nd...Peter Fay (4.27 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Ian McCurry (3.03 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Donald Smith (8.05 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

COD
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Douglas Barker (27.05 lbs)
2nd...Charles Bradbury (26.06 lbs)
3rd...Bruce Weinstein (23.65 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Nicholas Blount (21.75 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

FALSE ALBACORE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Jack Sprengel (11.83 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

FLUKE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Kyle Blount (15.65 lbs)
2nd...Gisele Golembeski (11.62 lbs)
3rd...Richard Golembeski (8.90 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Cory Blount (8.25 lbs)
2nd...Devon White (7.49 lbs)
3rd...Paige Fournier (5.65 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Thomas Smotherman (4.14 lbs)
2nd...Edward Bogdan (3.10 lbs)
3rd...Charles Bradbury (2.50 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

HADDOCK
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Charles Bradbury (5.41 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Nicholas Blount (5.10 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

MAHI MAHI
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...)
2nd...
3rd...

POLLOCK
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Robert Guay (26.65 lbs)
2nd...Douglas Barker (24.00 lbs)
3rd...Thomas Smotherman (20.60 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

SCUP
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Christine Blount (2.75 lbs)
2nd...Donald Smith (2.00 lbs)
3rd...Peter Vican (1.90 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Corey Blount (2.75 lbs)
2nd...Nicholas Blount (2.70 lbs)
3rd...Thomas Reich (1.66 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Lamarr Wallace (1.79 lbs)
2nd...Charles Bradbury (1.60 lbs)
3rd...Joseph Pearson (1.55 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Ben Pickering ( .70 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

SQUETEAGUE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Robert Roy (10.50 lbs)
2nd...Walter Shayer (4.10 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Robert Moeller (14.45 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

STRIPED BASS
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Arthur Marshall, Jr. (53.00 lbs)
2nd...Joaquim Simao (46.80 lbs)
3rd...Armando Simao (44.85 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Ian McCurry (40.35 lbs)
2nd...Ted Splaine (33.25 lbs)
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Steven McKenna (37.46 lbs)
2nd...Thomas McGuire (35.84)
3rd...William Nolan (34.00 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (48.62 lbs)
2nd...Allison Nolan (22.39 lbs)
3rd...

TAUTOG
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Robert Edward (10.60 lbs)
2nd...Bart Wagner (9.61 lbs)
3rd...Bruce Weinstein (9.38 lbs)
> JUNIOR
1st...Cory Blount (8.90 lbs)
2nd...Nicholas Blount (6.90 lbs)
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Adam Flis (7.50 lbs)
2nd...Brian Ernest (6.90 lbs)
3rd...Joseph Pearson (5.35 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Ben Pickering (2.77 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

TUNA (Albacore, Bluefin, Yellowfin)*
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
* Giant Bluefin not eligible species
WINTER FLOUNDER
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Bart Wagner (1.60 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...


PREVIOUS TOURNAMENTS
2005 Yearlong
2005 Special
2004 Yearlong
2004 Special
2003 Yearlong
2003 Special
2002 Yearlong
2002 Special
2001 Boat
2001 Shore
2000 Boat
2000 Shore
1999 Boat
1999 Shore
1998 Boat
1998 Shore