banner6.jpg
RISAA 2005
tournament.gif
RISAA
As of 12/31/05
BLACK SEA BASS
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...John Stavrakas (4.58 lbs)
2nd...Doug Barker (3.05 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Nicholas Blount (5.85 lbs)
2nd...Kyle Blount (4.90 lbs)
3rd...Anthony Shohan (1.60 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...David Pickering (1.00 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

BLUEFISH
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Charles Bradbury (12.80 lbs)
2nd...Armando Simao (12.15 lbs)
3rd...Joaquim Simao (10.80 lbs)
> JUNIOR
1st...Taylor Simao (12.25 lbs)
2nd...Nicholas Blount (11.30 lbs)
3rd...Christopher Shohan (8.40 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Gil Bell (13.25 lbs)
2nd...Robert Moeller (11.85 lbs)
3rd...Bart Wagner (9.80 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (10.66 lbs)
2nd...Jon Pickering (9.33 lbs)
3rd...Chris Barker (7.61 lbs)

BONITO
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Ian McCurry (4.82 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

COD
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Larry Hayward (27.56 lbs)
2nd...Robert Murray (25.40 lbs)
3rd...Jack Richards (24.36 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (26.14 lbs)
2nd...Nicholas Blount (12.25 lbs)
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

FALSE ALBACORE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Steven Travisono (12.13 lbs)
2nd...Thomas Pelletier (11.19 lbs)
3rd...Charles Casella (7.04 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Charles Casella (7.38 lbs)
2nd...David Pickering (5.90 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (6.72 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

FLUKE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Calvin Ferraresso (11.03 lbs)
2nd...Charles Masso (10.20 lbs)
3rd...Gisele Golembeski (9.93 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Alexander Fournier (9.41 lbs)
2nd...Marcel Tetreault (8.31 lbs)
3rd...Cory Blount (6.80 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Edward Bogdan (3.23 lbs)
2nd...Ken Gu (2.64 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (3.11 lbs)
2nd...Jon Pickering (1.80 lbs)
3rd...

HADDOCK
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Richard Hittinger (7.40 lbs)
2nd...Doug Barker (6.00 lbs)
3rd...Bart Wagner (5.42 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Nicholas Blount (6.20 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

MAHI MAHI
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...James Waugh (7.40 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

POLLOCK
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Bart Wagner (20.57 lbs)
2nd...Thomas Smotherman (15.60 lbs)
3rd...Charles Bradbury (5.17 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

SCUP
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Christine Blount (3.30 lbs)
2nd...Doug Barker (2.45 lbs)
3rd...Charles Bradbury (1.98 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Cory Blount (3.05 lbs)
2nd...Nicholas Blount (2.65 lbs)
3rd...Kyle Blount (2.15 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Ken Gu (2.00 lbs)
2nd...Albert Chamberland (1.65 lbs)
3rd...Charles Bradbury (1.15 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Sage Fotiades (1.42 lbs)
2nd...Ben Pickering (1.28 lbs)
3rd...Brendan Richards (1.12 lbs)

SQUETEAGUE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

STRIPED BASS
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Jerome Hatfield (58.00 lbs)
2nd...Skip Stritzinger (53.20 lbs)
3rd...Bryan Denbleyker (52.40 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Taylor Simao (42.80 lbs)
2nd...Derek Stritzinger (37.80 lbs)
3rd...Brendan Richards (33.30 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...William Nolan (43.45 lbs)
2nd...Steven McKenna (40.54 lbs)
3rd...Thomas McGuire (39.00 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Ben Pickering (17.04 lbs)
2nd...Brendan Richards (9.12 lbs)
3rd...

TAUTOG
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Paul Karcz (11.20 lbs)
2nd...George Oakley (10.75 lbs)
3rd...Bruce Fournier (10.11 lbs)
> JUNIOR
1st...Cory Blount (10.60 lbs)
2nd...Nicholas Blount (8.00 lbs)
3rd...Kyle Blount (6.65 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Thomas McGuire (8.50 lbs)
2nd...Brian Ernest (7.09 lbs)
3rd...Adam Flis (6.82 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

TUNA (Albacore, Bluefin, Yellowfin)*
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
* Giant Bluefin not eligible species
WINTER FLOUNDER
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Emma Zecchin (1.18. lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...


PREVIOUS YEARLONG TOURNAMENTS
2004 Yearlong
2004 Special
2003 Yearlong
2003 Special
2002 Yearlong
2002 Special
2001 Boat
2001 Shore
2000 Boat
2000 Shore
1999 Boat
1999 Shore
1998 Boat
1998 Shore