banner6.jpg
RISAA 2005
special_tourn.gif
RISAA
* * * FINAL * * *
WINTER FLOUNDER (May 6 - 15)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Michael Lanni (2.82 lbs)
2nd...Charles Casella (2.40 lbs)
3rd...Bruce Getchell (2.15 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Kenneth Gu (2.10 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

SPRING TAUTOG (May 13 - 22)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Michael Lanni (6.40 lbs)
2nd...Alfred Amaral (6.30 lbs)
3rd...Paul Karcz (5.86 lbs)

JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Charles Bradbury (9.72 lbs)
2nd...Lamarr Wallace (4.67 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

SQUETEAGUE (May 27 - June 12)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...no entries
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

SPRING STRIPED BASS (June 17 - 26)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Armando Simao (43.30 lbs)
2nd...Warren Diclemente (42.18 lbs)
3rd...Philip Taylor (38.50 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (33.28 lbs)
2nd...Taylor Simao (25.35 lbs)
3rd...

SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...William Nolan (29.42 lbs)
2nd...Steven McKenna (28.10 lbs)
3rd...Lamarr Wallace (14.50 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

FLUKE (July 1 - 10)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Larry Hayward (6.80 lbs)
2nd...Bart Wagner (5.96 lbs)
3rd...Robert Blasi (5.15 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Taylor Simao (3.85 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (1.90 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

SHORE BASS/BLUE COMBO (no boat entries) (July 15 - 24)
Individual anglers. Must enter bass AND blue. Total weight.
ADULT
1st...William Nolan 31.48 lbs (Striper: 20.08; Bluefish: 11.40)
2nd...Ken Gu (21.40 lbs (Striper: 13.00; Bluefish: 8.40)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

TEAM FLUKE CHALLENGE (July 30 - 31)
2-Angler Teams - Total Points
1st...24.60 lbs: R. Blasi / W. Shayer (7.10, 6.25, 5.75, 5.50)
2nd...24.12 lbs: Gisele Golembski / Richard Golembeski (8.07, 5.69, 5.21, 5.15)
3rd...23.00 lbs: Brad Waugh / James Waugh (6.30, 6.20, 5.40, 5.10)

"BOAT WORLD" JUNIOR ALL-SPECIES CATCH & RELEASE (August 6 - 7)
Junior angler received one point for each fish caught and released
BOAT DIVISION
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
1st...Jon Pickering (123 points)
2nd...Ben Pickering (104 points)
3rd...Chris Pickering (35 points)

BLUEFISH/STRIPED BASS COMBO (August 12 - 21)
Angler must enter a bluefish AND a striper. Total weight
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Michael Lanni (46.15 lbs)
2nd...William Curran (42.70 lbs)
3rd...Peter Vican (41.20 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (47.10 lbs)
2nd...Taylor Simao (29.60 lbs)
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...William Nolan (33.17 lbs)
2nd...Thomas McGuire (28.90 lbs)
3rd...Steven McKenna (19.66 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (18.64 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

BLUEFISH (September 2 - 11)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Peter Vican (13.40 lbs)
2nd...Armando Simao (12.15 lbs)
3rd...Thom Pelletier (7.25 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...David Pickering (6.73 lbs)
2nd...Lamarr Wallace (2.74 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Jonathan Pickering (7.93 lbs)
2nd...Brendan Richards (3.70 lbs)
3rd...

BLUEFISH/STRIPED BASS CATCH & RELEASE (September 23 - 25)
Special form reqired - 1 point per fish (15" min) - Total points shown.
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Bruce Bruni (19 pts)
2nd...Jane Kearney (17 pts)
3rd...Charles Bradbury (9 pts)
3rd...Robert Masse (9 pts)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...David Pickering (42 pts)
2nd...Robert Moeller (13 pts)
3rd...Bart Wagner (11 pts)
JUNIOR
1st...Jon Pickering (18 pts)
2nd...Brendan Richards (5 pts)
3rd...

BLACK SEA BASS (September 30 - October 9)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Christine Blount (3.45 lbs)
2nd...Charles Bradbury (1.55 lbs)
3rd...Robert Masse (1.35 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Cory Blount (3.15 lbs)
2nd...Anthony Shohan (1.89 lbs)
3rd...Christopher Shohan (1.73 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

FALL STRIPED BASS (October 14 - 23)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Michael Lanni (35.15 lbs)
2nd...Armando Simao (35.10 lbs)
3rd...Paul Iemma (29.40 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Steven McKenna (39.55 lbs)
2nd...William Nolan (34.16 lbs)
3rd...Robert Moeller (28.28 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (19.40 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

FALL TAUTOG (October 28 - November 6)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Paul Karcz (7.98 lbs)
2nd...Joaquin Simao (7.95 lbs)
3rd...Armando Simao (7.50 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Brayden Stritzinger (6.70 lbs)
2nd...Brendan Richards (5.94 lbs)
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Thomas McGuire (6.50 lbs)
2nd...Ken Gu (6.00 lbs)
3rd...Bart Wagner (5.34 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

COD (November 11 - 27)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Jack Richards (31.90 lbs)
2nd...Charles Bradbury (22.86 lbs)
3rd...Bart Wagner (16.41 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (19.32 lbs)
2nd...James Waugh (14.78 lbs)
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...


View 2004 Special Tourney Results
View 2003 Special Tourney Results
View 2002 Special Tourney Results
View 2001 Boat Special Tourney Results
View 2001 Shore Special Tourney Results
View 2000 Boat Special Tourney Results
View 2000 Shore Special Tourney Results
pix1.gif