banner6.jpg
RISAA 2004
tournament.gif
RISAA
As of 12/31/04
BLACK SEA BASS
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Charles Masso (5.10 lbs)
2nd...Peter Vican (5.05 lbs)
3rd...Roger Lema (4.80 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Brayden Stritzinger (4.90 lbs)
2nd...Brendan Richards (4.84 lbs)
3rd...Derek Stritzinger (4.80 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Bud Mosher (2.53 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

BLUEFISH
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Philip Taylor (14.40 lbs)
2nd...Michael Neto (13.65 lbs)
3rd...Armand Tetreault (12.30 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...James Waugh (15.80 lbs)
2nd...Nicholas Blount (13.85 lbs)
3rd...Taylor Simao (12.60 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Edward Bogdan (12.85)
2nd...Robert Moeller (12.70 lbs)
3rd...Kenneth Gu (9.90 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...John Richards (9.39 lbs)
2nd...Ben Pickering (7.79 lbs)
3rd...Jon Pickering (6.57 lbs)

BONITO
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Michael Neto (12.20 lbs)
2nd...Robert Masse (9.74)
3rd...Charles Bradbury (6.30 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Cote Laflamme (8.52 lbs)
2nd...Brendan Richards (4.97 lbs)
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Edward Bogdan (7.94 lbs)
2nd...Robert Moeller (7.80 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (9.47 lbs)
2nd...John Richards (4.51 lbs)
3rd...

COD
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Robert Masse (41.70 lbs)
2nd...Douglas Barker (31.75)
3rd...Andrew Heinemann (27.60 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Cory Blount (15.85 lbs)
2nd...Nicholas Blount (13.60 lbs)
3rd...Kyle Blount (12.60 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

FALSE ALBACORE
BOAT DIVISION

1st...Charles Bradbury (16.20 lbs)
2nd...Robert Masse (14.55 lbs)
3rd...Steven Travisono (10.90 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Cory Blount (12.65 lbs)
2nd...Kyle Volpe (7.40 lbs)
3rd...Mark Volpe (7.40 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Robert Moeller (9.10 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (11.10 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

FLUKE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Robert Murray (13.50 lbs)
2nd...Chuck Masso (11.20 lbs)
3rd...Richard Macko (10.62 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Tommy Bernache (6.48 lbs)
2nd...Taylor Simao (5.80 lbs)
3rd...Brittaney Barker (4.30 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Joseph Pearson (4.14 lbs)
2nd...David Pickering (3.70 lbs)
3rd...Edward Bogdan (2.50 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (4.26 lbs)
2nd...Jonathan Pickering (3.20 lbs)
3rd...John Richards (2.30 lbs)

HADDOCK
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Charles Bradbury (5.50 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Nicholas Blount (7.85 lbs)
2nd...Brendan Richards (4.14 lbs)
3rd...

MAHI MAHI
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...John Volpe (11.80 lbs)
2nd...Ronald Diggett (10.70 lbs)
3rd...Normand Morrissette (8.82 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...James Waugh (7.20 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

POLLOCK
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Douglas Barker (17.80 lbs)
2nd...Donald Smith (15.63 lbs)
3rd...Robert Guay (14.85 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Nicholas Blount (11.05 lbs)
2nd...Kyle Blount (7.20 lbs)
3rd...

SCUP
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Robert Murray (2.70 lbs)
2nd...Douglas Barker (2.10 lbs)
3rd...Robert Guay (2.05 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...John Richards (1.92 lbs)
2nd...Brendan Richards (1.87 lbs)
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Joseph Pearson (1.94 lbs)
2nd...Edward Weintraub (1.60 lbs)
3rd...Kenneth Gu (1.50 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (1.87 lbs)
2nd...John Richards (1.71 lbs)
3rd...William Moeller (1.22 lbs)

SQUETEAGUE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Bart Wagner (9.92 lbs)
2nd...John O'Brien (9.75 lbs)
3rd...Raymond Kreul (9.74 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

STRIPED BASS
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Armando Simao (48.10 lbs)
2nd...Bruce Weinstein (46.50 lbs)
3rd...Chuck Masso (45.00 lbs)
tie...William Smith (45.00 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (49.15 lbs)
2nd...Derek Stritzinger (44.20 lbs)
3rd...Kyle Volpe (38.50 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Thomas McGuire (35.50 lbs)
2nd...Albert Pellini (31.86 lbs)
3rd...Brian Ernest (31.70 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

TAUTOG
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Bryan Oakley (13.07 lbs)
2nd...Vincent Oliveiri (12.40 lbs)
3rd...David Fewster (12.08 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Cory Blount (9.85 lbs)
2nd...Brendan Richards (8.55 lbs)
3rd...James Waugh (8.00 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Ken Gu (5.09 lbs)
2nd...Edward Bogdan (3.01 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (2.90 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...

TUNA (Albacore, Bluefin, Yellowfin)*
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Cory Blount (13.50 lbs - Bluefin)
2nd...Kyle Blount (12.85 lbs - Bluefin)
3rd...

* Giant Bluefin not eligible species
WINTER FLOUNDER
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Samantha Wagner (1.30 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Robert Moeller (2.14 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...


PREVIOUS YEARLONG TOURNAMENTS
2003 Yearlong
2003 Special
2002 Yearlong
2002 Special
2001 Boat
2001 Shore
2000 Boat
2000 Shore
1999 Boat
1999 Shore
1998 Boat
1998 Shore