`
banner6.jpg
RISAA tournament.gif RISAA
2002
As of 11/30/02
BLACK SEA BASS
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Doug Berk (5.20 lbs)
2nd...Armand Tetreault (5.10 lbs)
3rd...Michael Neto (4.85 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Blount (5.25 lbs)
2nd...Cory Blount (4.75 lbs(
3rd...James Waugh (4.10 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...


BLUEFISH
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Chris Taylor (15.10 lbs)
2nd...Edward Cogean (12.66 lbs)
3rd...Tom Smotherman (11.30 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (13.10 lbs)
2nd...Derek Stritzinger(12.19 lbs)
3rd...John Richards (11.10 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Paul Laflamme (12.74 lbs)
2nd...David Pickering (11.60 lbs)
3rd...Paul Karcz (10.95 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Jon Pickering (11.13 lbs)
2nd...Ben Pickering (6.25 lbs)
3rd...Brendan Richards (6.00 lbs)

BONITO
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Bruce Getchell (9.80 lbs)
2nd...Robert Masse (9.20 lbs)
3rd...Ed Kearney (8.55 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (8.70 lbs)
2nd...John Richards (8.20 lbs)
3rd...Cory Blount (5.95 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Charles Casella (5.60 lbs)
2nd...Peter Fay (5.44 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

COD
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Michael Neto (25.40 lbs)
2nd...Jody Boucher (23.70 lbs)
3rd...William Barbery (22.41 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Nicholas Blount (26.25 lbs)
2nd...Kyle Blount (22.30 lbs)
3rd...Cory Blount (17.25 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

FALSE ALBACORE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Bart Wagner (12.90 lbs)
2nd...Raymond Roy (11.30 lbs)
3rd...David Fewster (10.45 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Nicholas Blount (10.90 lbs)
2nd...Brendan Richards (9.30 lbs)
3rd...John Richards (8.90 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Peter Fay (8.34 lbs)
2nd...Joseph Castaldi (6.56 lbs)
3rd...David Pickering (6.33 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (6.60 lbs)
2nd...Ben Pickering (5.82 lbs)
3rd...

FLUKE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...George Allen (13.05 lbs)
2nd...Mike Neto (12.55 lbs)
3rd...Skip Stritzinger (11.08 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Chris Shohan (11.89 lbs)
2nd...Robert Lyons (10.07 lbs)
3rd...Anthony Shohan (8.92 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (3.00 lbs)
2nd...Ben Pickering (2.46 lbs)
3rd...Jon Pickering (2.37 lbs)

HADDOCK
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Michael Neto (7.45 lbs)
2nd...
Charles Bradbury (6.45 lbs)
3rd... Alan Stewart (6.00 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Nicholas Blount (7.45 lbs)
2nd...Brendan Richards (5.42 lbs)
3rd...

MAHI MAHI
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Edmund Noll (21.04 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...John Richards (4.00 lbs)
2nd...Brendan Richards (2.70 lbs)
3rd...

POLLOCK
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Michael Neto (24.70 lbs)
2nd...Alan Stewart (11.12 lbs)
3rd...Charles Bradbury (9.95 lbs)

JUNIOR
1st...Kyle Blount (21.85 lbs)
2nd...Nicholas Blount (18.60 lbs)
3rd...Cory Blount (14.25 lbs)

SCUP
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Charles Bradbury (2.10 lbs)
2nd...Ronald Porter (1.25 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Cory Blount (2.20 lbs)
2nd...Derek Stritzinger (1.44 lbs)
3rd...Cameron Henderson (1.25 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Ben Pickering (1.47 lbs)
2nd...Brendan Richards (1.06 lbs)
3rd...John Richards (1.00 lbs)

SQUETEAGUE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...June Masterson (7.45 lbs)
2nd...Alfred Amaral (7.40 lbs)
3rd...Armand Tetreault (7.15 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Andrea Masse (7.30 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Robert Moeller (3.75 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

STRIPED BASS
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Ed Cogean (48.66)
2nd...John Linton (48.01 lbs)
3rd...Skip Stritzinger (45.10 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Derek Stritzinger (41.84 lbs)
2nd...Kyle Volpe (39.80 lbs)
3rd...Shawn Masse (35.90 lbs))
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Eugene Spring (41.71 lbs)
2nd...Anthony Paliotti (34.20 lbs)
3rd...Thomas McGuire (29.10 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Cote Laflamme (30.60 lbs)
2nd...Jon Pickering (17.20 lbs)
3rd...Ben Pickering (16.21 lbs)

TAUTOG
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Bryan Oakley (14.32 lbs)
2nd...George Oakley (10.87 lbs)
3rd...Donald Smith (10.80 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (6.70 lbs)
2nd...John Richards (6.40 lbs)
3rd...Emnma Zecchin (6.10 lbs)
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Robert Moeller (4.20 lbs)
2nd...Michael Neto (3.58 lbs)
3rd...Robert Moore (3.51 lbs)
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

TUNA (Albacore, Bluefin, Yellowfin)
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Michael Neto (518 lbs) Bluefin
2nd...Charles Bradbury (60.15 lbs) Yellwfin
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...Brendan Richards (35.30) Albacore
2nd...John Richards (29.90) Albacore
3rd...Kyle Blount (15.80) Bluefin


WINTER FLOUNDER
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st... Michael Lanni (3.50 lbs)
2nd...
Gisele Golembeski (2.13 lbs)
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...

3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st... Joseph Pearson (2.40 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st... Jonathan Budnick (1.36 lbs)
2nd...
3rd...


PREVIOUS YEARLONG TOURNAMENTS
2001 Boat
2001 Shore
2000 Boat
2000 Shore
1999 Boat
1999 Shore
1998 Boat
1998 Shore